Board of Directors

Hon. Janet E. Barton (AZ)
Judicial Branch of Arizona in Maricopa County
Fifth Floor, Old Courthouse
125 West Washington Street
Phoenix, AZ 85003-2243
602-506-5340

Raymond L. Billotte (AZ)
Arizona Court System in Maricopa County
Fifth Floor, Old Courthouse
125 West Washington
Phoenix, AZ 85003-2243
602-506-3204

Hon. Kevin C. Brazile (CA)
Associate Presiding Judge
Superior Court of California, Los Angeles County
Stanley Mosk Courthouse
111 North Hill Street
Los Angeles, CA 90012
213-633-0300

Hon. Thomas A. Breslin, Administrative Judge
New York State Unified Court System, Third Judicial District
2500 Pond View, Suite 210
Castleton-on-Hudson, NY 12033
518-285-8300

Jackie Bryant
Second Judicial District of Nevada in Washoe County
75 Court Street
Reno, NV 89501
775-328-3119

Hon. Kevin Burke, Judge
Fourth Judicial District of Minnesota, Hennepin County
Government Center, 300 South Sixth Street
Minneapolis, MN 55487
612-348-2040

Hon. Paula M. Carey, Chief Justice
Massachusetts Trial Courts
Executive Office, John Adams Courthouse
One Pemberton Square
Boston, MA 02108
617-878-0203

Hon. Pamela Pryor Dembe, President Judge (ret.)
First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
200 E. Gravers Lane
Philadelphia, PA 19118
267-515-3051

Beth Ann Diebel, Judicial District Executive
New York State Unified Court System, Third Judicial District
2500 Pond View, Suite 210
Castleton-on-Hudson, NY 12033
518-285-8300

Hon. Richard D. Eadie, Judge (ret.)
Superior Court of Washington, King County
516 Third Avenue, C203
Seattle, WA 98104
206-296-9095

Joseph Evers, Court Administrator
First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
City Hall, Room 236
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-686-2547

Sarah Lindahl-Pfieffer
Judicial District Administrator
Fourth Judicial District of Minnesota in Hennepin County
Hennepin County Government Center
300 South Sixth Street
Minneapolis, MN 55487
612-596-1090

Sandra M. Lonergan, Trial Court Administrator
Eleventh Judicial Circuit Court of Florida, Dade County
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse
175 NW First Avenue, Suite 33015
Miami, FL 33128
305-349-7001

Hon. Julio Mendez, Assignment Judge
Superior Court of New Jersey in Atlantic/Cape May Vicinage
Atlantic County Civil Courts Building, Third Floor
1201 Bacharach Boulevard
Atlantic City, NJ 08401
609-594-3261

Hon. Kirk H. Nakamura, Assistant Presiding Judge
Superior Court of California, Orange County
Central Justice Center
700 Civic Center Drive West
Santa Ana, CA 92701
657-622-5215

Hon. John J. Russo, Administrative and Presiding Judge
Court of Common Pleas of Ohio, Cuyahoga County
Cuyahoga County Courthouse, Courtroom 16-D
1200 Ontario Street
Cleveland, OH 44113-1678
216-443-8676

Hon. Roxanne Song Ong, Chief Presiding Judge (ret.)
Phoenix Arizona Municipal Court
300 West Washington Street
Phoenix, AZ 85003-2103
602-262-6421

Hon. Lee Satterfield, Chief Judge
Superior Court of the District of Columbia
500 Indiana Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20001
202-879-1600

Paul L. Sherfey, Chief Administrative Officer
Superior Court of Washington, King County
516 Third Avenue, KCC-SC-0203
Seattle, WA 98104-2381
206-296-9327

Alan Slater, Executive Officer / Clerk (ret.)
Superior Court of California, Orange County
700 Civic Center Drive West
Santa Ana, CA 92701
657-622-6878

Hon. Dennis Smith, Chief Judge (ret.)
Nineteenth Judicial Circuit of Virginia, Fairfax County
4110 Chain Bridge Road
Fairfax, VA 22030
703-246-4180

Hon. Christopher (Kip) Starck, Judge (ret.)
Nineteenth Judicial Circuit Court
18 North County Street
Waukegan, IL 60085
847-377-4500

Robert Wessels, Court Administrator (ret.)
County Criminal Courts of Law, Harris County Texas
66 Elkins Lake
Huntsville, TX 77340
832-671-1148

Hon. Maxine A. White, Chief Judge
Circuit Court of Wisconsin, First Judicial District (Milwaukee County)
Milwaukee County Courthouse, Room 609
901 North Ninth Street
Milwaukee, WI 53238
414-278-5116

David Yamasaki, Court Executive Officer
Orange County Superior Court
700 Civic Center Drive West
Santa Ana, CA 92702
657-622-7006